Session Speakers

Aaron Colcord

(FIS Global)

Abdulla Al-Qawasmeh

(Credit Karma)

Adrian Petrescu

(Rubikloud)

Alex Dadgar

(Hashicorp)

Alexis Roos

(Salesforce)

Ali Zaidi

(Microsoft)

Amit Ramesh

(Yelp)

Andrew Ray

(Silicon Valley Data Science)

Andy Feng

(Yahoo)

Anthony Fox

(CCRi)

Anton Diego

(EveryMundo)

Anupama Joshi

(Epinomics)

Arijit Tarafdar

(Microsoft)

Avi Aminov

(Akamai Technologies)

Baburao Kamble

(GoDaddy)

Barry Becker

(ESI Group)

Bikas Saha

(Hortonworks)

Bryan Cheng

(BlockCypher)

Carl Steinbach

(LinkedIn)

Caryl Yuhas

(Databricks)

Charis Kaskiris

(Autodesk)

Chen Jin

(Uber)

Cheng Chang

(Alluxio)

Cheng Lian

(Databricks)

Christian Raimann

(Audi Business Innovation GmbH)

Cihan Biyikoglu

(Redis Labs)

Costin Iancu

(Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)

Daniel Santana

(EveryMundo)

Daniel Whitenack

(Pachyderm)

Daoyuan Wang

(Intel)

David Ojika

(University of Florida)

Denis Magda

(GridGain)

Derek Bennett

(Stitch Fix)

Dina Suehiro

(Intel Corporation)

Dvir Volk

(Redis Labs)

Eric Jonas

(UC Berkeley)

Erik Erlandson

(Red Hat)

Erik Schlegel

(Microsoft)

Felix Cheung

(Microsoft)

Gaoxiang Liu

(Facebook)

Gil Vernik

(IBM Corporation)

Gwen Shapira

(Confluent)

Hao Zou

(GoPro)

Haoyuan Li

(Alluxio)

Henry Davidge

(Databricks)

Henry Milner

(Conviva)

Hollin Wilkins

(Combust, Inc.)

Hossein Falaki

(Databricks)

Hua Jiang

(Netflix)

Javier Luraschi

(RStudio)

Jennifer Shin

(8 Path Solutions)

Jie Xiong

(Facebook)

Jim Dowling

(KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Jingwei Lu

(Airbnb)

Joe Malicki

(Yelp)

Jonathan Bloom

(Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard)

Jordan Volz

(Cloudera)

Joseph Bradley

(Databricks)

Josh Rosen

(Databricks)

Julien Le Dem

(Dremio)

Karen Hsu

(BlockCypher)

Kexin Xie

(Salesforce.com)

Kimoon Kim

(Pepperdata)

Kristian Alexander

(Algebraix Data Corp.)

Leah McGuire

(Salesforce.com)

Lee Yang

(Yahoo)

Li Jing

(Two Sigma Investments, LP)

Liyin Tang

(Airbnb)

Luke Han

(Kyligence, Inc.)

Mark Cohen

(Viacom)

Mark Grover

(Cloudera)

Matt Negulescu

(Epinomics)

Michael Armbrust

(Databricks)

Michael Mahoney

(UC Berkeley)

Michael Malak

(Oracle)

Michael Rosencrantz

(Viacom, Inc.)

Michelle Casbon

(Qordoba)

Mikhail Chernetsov

(Grammarly)

Min Shen

(LinkedIn)

Mohak Shah

(Robert Bosch LLC)

Myles Baker

(Databricks)

Nan Zhu

(Microsoft)

Navdeep Gill

(H2O.ai)

Nicholas Chaimov

(University of Oregon)

Nilesh Bagad

(NetApp)

Oleg Vasilyev

(Conviva)

Pierce Spitler

(Bitfusion)

Ping Yan

(Salesforce.com)

Qiang Zhu

(LinkedIn)

Qingbo Hu

(LinkedIn)

Richard Garris

(Databricks)

Rob Lantz

(Novetta)

Robert Xue

(Groupon)

Ron-Chung Hu

(Huawei)

Rui Zhang

(Conviva, Inc.)

Russell Spitzer

(DataStax)

Ryan Blue

(Netflix)

Ryan Williams

(Mount Sinai School of Medicine)

Sam Penrose

(Mozilla)

Sameer Agarwal

(Databricks)

Sammy Nammari

(Salesforce)

Sauptik Dhar

(Robert Bosch LLC)

Sebastian Kruse

(PhD Student)

Shafaq Abdullah

(Honest Company)

Shaofeng Shi

(Kylingence Inc)

Shay Nativ

(Redis Labs)

Shivaram Venkataraman

(UC Berkeley)

Sim Simeonov

(Swoop)

Simon King

(Pepperdata)

Sital Kedia

(Facebook)

Songtao Guo

(LinkedIn)

Sridhar Alla

(Comcast)

Tague Griffith

(Redis Labs)

Tathagata Das

(Databricks)

Ted Malaska

(Blizzard, Inc.)

Tejas Patil

(Facebook)

Tiark Rompf

(Purdue University)

Tim Chen

(Hyperpilot)

Tim Gasper

(Bitfusion)

Timothy Poterba

(Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard)

Tom Auer

(Cornell University)

Vida Ha

(Databricks)

Wei Deng

(Salesforce)

Wei Di

(LinkedIn)

Weiqing Yang

(Hortonworks)

Wenchen Fan

(Databricks)

Wes Holler

(Algebraix)

Xian Xing Zhang

(Uber Technologies)

Xiangrui Meng

(Databricks)

Xianyan Jia

(Intel)

Xiao Li

(Databricks)

Yacov Salomon

(Salesforce)

Yan Li

(Conviva)

Yanbo Liang

(Hortonworks)

Yasser Idris

(Qatar Computing Research Institute)

Yifan Wang

(Yelp)

Yongsheng Huang

(Databricks)

Yuanjian Li

(Baidu)

Yuhao Yang

(Intel)

Zhan Zhang

(Facebook)

Zhengyi Le

(Suning R&D)

Zhongyue Nah

(Intel)